The Handwritten Bible

As part of the Methodist celebration of the 400th Anniversary of the King James Bible and the Biblefresh initiative, Conference 2010 resolved that the Districts would work collectively to handwrite the Bible during the course of 2011. This was done using re-cycled paper, and with encouragement to express maximum creativity, and cultural diversity to create a 'Bible of the people'.

The handwritten Bible can be downloaded in sections below (Pdf format).
The Handwritten Bible is copied from the New Revised Standard Version (NRSV)

Genesis - Synod Cymru, Wales Synod

Genesis 1-3  Tywyn

Genesis 4-6  Tywyn

Genesis 7-9  Tywyn

Genesis 10-12  Tywyn

Genesis 13-15  Llanelwy : Gwaunysgor : Rhuddlan

Genesis 16-18  Llanelwy : Rhyl

Genesis 19-21  Llanelwy

Genesis 22-24  Llanelwy a Chaerdydd

Genesis 25   Llanelwy

Genesis 26-28  Welshpool : Connah's Quay : Buckley : Mold

Genesis 29-31  Ffald-y-Brenin : Connah's Quay : Penyffordd Local Preachers' Lunch

Genesis 32-34  Northop : Tyllwyn : Mold

Genesis 35-38  Mold : Northop : Wrexham Library

Genesis 39-41  Wrexham Library

Genesis 42-44  Wrexham Library

Genesis 45-48  Wrexham Library

Genesis 49-50  Caldicot : Monmouth coffee morning : Shaftsbury Methodist Church : Trellech Methodist Church

Exodus - Birmingham, Bolton & Rochdale Districts

Exodus 1-2  King's Heath : Cheswick Green : Hazelwell : Cambridge Road : Earlswood : Shirley : Oldbury : Major's Green Shirley : Maypole : Hall Green

Exodus 3-6  Jean's kitchen : Las Vegas Airport USA : Prayer Room Dorridge Methodist Church

Exodus 7-8  Perry Barr Church

Exodus 9-11  Ladywood Methodist Church : Sandon Road Methodist Church : Bourne College P.M. School : Birmingham Chinese Methodist Church

Exodus 12-13  Birmingham Chinese Methodist Church : unnamed

Exodus 14-15  Tamworth & Lichfield

Exodus 16-18  Lichfield : Central Hall Coventry

Exodus 19-21  Kineton : Dale St Easter Breakfast : Radford Road Leamington Spa : Northgate Methodist Church Warwick : Welford Methodist Church

Exodus 22-25  Outside the Guildhall Worcester : Birmingham Blackheath Central : Birmingham Hurst Green : Boundary Avenue Rowley Regis : Ledbury Manse

Exodus 26  Unnamed : Crawshawbooth Primary School

Exodus 27-29  Central Methodists Bacup Spring Fair : Bolton & Rochdale District Office

Exodus 30-32  Thrum Hall Methodist Circuit Taster Day : Jarvis Street Methodist Circuit Meeting : Darnley Methodist Preachers & Worship Leaders' Meeting : Trinity Methodist Church Heywood : Brandlesholme Methodist Church Bury : Jericho Methodist Church Heywood

Exodus 33-34  Victoria Hall Bolton : Litttle Hulton and Walkden Mens' Health Group : Kearsley Mount Wesley Guild : Trinity Church Farnworth : Spindle Point Primary School

Exodus 35-37  Bedford Methodist Church : Whitley Methodist Church Wigan : Deanery CofE High School Wigan

Exodus 38-40  Trinity Methodist Church : Shevington Methodist Church : Prestwich Methodist Church Brownies : Heaton Park Methodist Church Tuesday Fellowship

Leviticus - Bolton & Rochdale District, Bristol District

Leviticus 1-4  Barton Road Methodist Church : Senior Citizens Meeting Worsley Road North : Dearnley Circuit Office : Bedford Methodist Church

Leviticus 5-6  Bury : Rowlands Methodist Church Somerseat : Standish

Leviticus 7-9  St Helen's Road Methodist Church Bolton : Bolton Circuit

Leviticus 10-13  Bridge Methodist Church : Close Methodist coffee morning : Watley's End : Horfield Methodist Church : St Peter's Brislington

Leviticus 14-15  Badminton Road Townend : Homes in Highworth : Highworth Manse

Leviticus 16-19  Shrivenham : Homes in Highworth : Nexus Fellowship Group

Leviticus 20-22  Keynsham Methodist Church Victoria : Bathampton coffee morning : Purton Methodist Church : Home in Purton : Home in Swindon : Street

Leviticus 23-24  Home in Street : Cheddar Methodist Church : Axbridge Methodist Chapel : Street : Burnham-on-Sea Methodist Church

Leviticus 25-27  Churchfield Primary School Highbridge : Wiltshire United Area : Chippenham Local Preachers' Meeting : Wooten Bassett Methodist Church : Swindon and Marlborough

Numbers - Cumbria, Chester & Stoke, Corwall Districts

Numbers 1-4  Kirkoswald : Egremont Methodist Church Hall : Sedbergh Methodist Church : Broughton member's home : Brigham coffee morning : Lorton Street Foyer and Foodbank Distribution Centre

Numbers 5-6  Orton Cumbria - chapel and various houses

Numbers 7-9  Solway Circuit : Trinity Church Centre : Ulverston

Numbers 10-12  Penrith Methodist Church : Levens Post Office : Business communities in Milnthorpe Storth & Arnside : The Cottage Wood Centre

Numbers 13-15  Wesley Church Centre Chester : Hamilton Street Church Hoole : Helsby : Holmes Chapel Methodist Church : Swan Bank Burslem Methodist

Numbers 16-18  Sandbach Wesley Centre : Key Green Methodist Church coffee morning : Toddler Group Mow Cop : Chell Heath : Kidsgrove Library : Hinstock Market Drayton

Numbers 19-21  Audley Library : Sandbach Wesley Centre : Broadway Methodist Church : Stoke South Circuit Office

Numbers 22-23  Newcastle-under-Lyme Library : Leek Trestle Market : Waterhouses Methodist Church : Car Boot Sale Whiston

Numbers 24-28  Launceston Methodist Church : Royal Cornwall Show : Carclaze Methodist Junior Church : Bethel Junior Church : Mount Charles Thursday's Child : St John's Junior Church St Austell : Tregrehan Methodist Centre : Bethel Methodist Church Youth Club

Numbers 29-31  Tresillian Methodist Church : Launceston Methodist Church : Wadebridge Methodist Church

Numbers 32-36  Wadebridge Methodist Church : Cornwall Methodist Lunch Club : Mullion : The Lizard : Grampand Road : Probus : Sennen Cove

Deuteronomy - Bristol, Cumbria, Chester & Stoke Districts

Deuteronomy 1-3  Potterswood : Overton Library : Cricklade United Church

Deuteronomy 4-6  Braydon Chapel : Radstock Methodist Church : Home in Cricklade : Norton Down Methodist Church : Brent Knoll Methodist Church : Wiltshire United Area : Chippenham Local Preachers Meeting

Deuteronomy 7-9  Swindon and Marlborough : Brough Sowerby : methodists@tithebarn Carlisle Circuit

Deuteronomy 10-14  Trinity Church Centre : Ulverston : Penrith Methodist Church

Deuteronomy 15-19  Ravenstonedale Methodist Chapel : The Cottage Wood Centre : Penrith Methodist Church : Trinity Church Centre : Stricklandgate Kendal

Deuteronomy 20-22  Solway Circuit : Canalside Bridgewater Canal : Lounge : Office Desk : Caldy Valley : Northwich and Winsford : Helsby :

Deuteronomy 23-25  Newcastle-under-Lyme Library : Mow Cop Toddler Group : Rudyard W.I. : Audley Library : Holmes Chapel Methodist Church : Swan Bank Burslem Methodist Church : Market Drayton

Deuteronomy 26-28  Endon Methodist Church : Mount Pleasant Sheltered Housing : Leek Trestle Market : Helsby : Mother and Toddler Group Tean : St John's Norton Stoke-on-Trent

Deuteronomy 29-31  St Andrew's Methodist Church Winsford : Huxley Methodist Church : Saltney Methodist Church : Packmoor Junior Church : Scragg Street Stoke-on-Trent : Stoke South Circuit Office : Audlem Methodist Church

Deuteronomy 32-34  Sandbach Wesley Centre : Audlem Methodist Church : Helsby : Broadway Methodist Church

Joshua - Darlington District

Joshua 1-3  Darlington Circuit

Joshua 4-7  Linthorpe Road Middlesborough : Circuit Eisteddfod

Joshua 8-9  Guisborough Methodist Church : North Yorkshire Moors

Joshua 10-11  Chopgate Chapel Bilsdale : Hillside Bilsdale : St Andrew's Methodist Church Coxhoe

Joshua 12-14  Peterlee Cafe Church : Villages Methodist Church Thornley : Carrville Methodist Church Durham

Joshua 15-18  Leech Hall St John's College Durham : Wolsingham Library : Wolsingham Chapel : Willington Library

Joshua 19-21  Toft Hill Ladies Fellowship : Woodhouse Close Ladies Bright Hour : Lent Lunches : Greensfield Community & Arts Centre : Shildon Methodist Church

Joshua 22-24  Barnard Castle Methodist Church : Richmond Methodist School

Judges - East Anglia District

Judges 1-2  Sheringham North Norfolk

Judges 3-4  Bramford coffee morning : Old Newton Methodist Chapel : Christchurch Needham Market : Ixworth Methodist Chapel : Northumberland Avenue Methodist Church Bury St Edmunds : Bradfield Combust : Cotton Methodist Chapel

Judges 5-6  Soham Methodist Church : Holt House Group : Trinity Womens' Own Dereham : Swaffham Thursday Group : Holt Tuesday Fellowship Group

Judges 7-8  Halesworth : Leiston Manse : East Norfolk Circuit

Judges 9-10  Mildenhall : Waterbeach : Thetford : District Policy Committee : Mildenhall Methodist Church : Fir Road Thetford : Aylsham

Judges 11-12  Hunstanton : Dersingham : District Policy Committee : Hingham

Judges 13-14  Hockwold : Sycamore Lodge Kenninghall : Botesdale Methodist Church : District Policy Committee : Stanton Methodist Church : London Road

Judges 15-16  March Trinity : Coffee bar Trinity Methodist Church Wisbech

Judges 17-19  Ramsey Methodist Church : Berkley Street Methodist Church : Castle Street Methodist Church : Royston Methodist Church : Histon Methodist Church : Oakington Methodist Church

Judges 20-21  Chesterton Methodist Church : Toft Methodist Church : Dry Drayton Methodist Church : Haslingfield Church : Foxton Village Hall :Wesley Church Cambridge : The Grafton Centre Cambridge : King Street House Group Cambridge : Sturton Street Methodist Church : Orwell Methodist Church

Ruth - East Anglia District

Ruth 1-4   Emneth Methodist Church : Fakenham Brownies : Scunthorpe Sunday School : East Norfolk Circuit : North Walsham Millfield School

1 Samuel - Isle of Man, Leeds Districts

1 Samuel 1-3  Snaefell Summit : Willaston School Douglas : Energy FM Radio Station : Mallmore Port St Mary : Colby : Abbeylands : Trinity Sunday School Douglas

1 Samuel 4-6  Colby : IOM Art Society : Bride : Onchan : St German's Cathedral Peel : Laxey Wheel : The Strang : Ballagarey

1 Samuel 7-8  The Church in Cottingley : Leeds : Hunslet : Middleton : St Andrews : Leeds South

1 Samuel 9-11  Wesley Road Chapel Armley : Knaresborough Circuit

1 Samuel 12-14  Knaresborough : Woodlands Methodist Church : Wesley Chapel Harrogate : Trinity Methodist Church Harrogate

1 Samuel 15-17  Leeds East : 4th Leeds Girl's Brigade : Wrenthorpe Methodist Church : Newmillerdam Methodist Church : Wakefield Circuit Midweek Communion

1 Samuel 18-19  Woodlesford Methodist Church : Wrenthorpe Methodist Church : Roundhay Methodist Church : Shadwell

1 Samuel 20-22  Lidgett Park Methodist Church : Chapel Allerton Methodist Church : Trinity Church Harehill : Roscoe Methodist Church Chapeltown : Lent Lunches Nidderdale : Pateley Bridge Methodist Church

1 Samuel 23-24  Castleford

1 Samuel 25-27  Girnhill Primary School Tigers Class : Featherstone Chapel coffee morning : X-site Ropewalk Methodist Church Knottingley : Upton Methodist Church : Ackworth Methodist Church : Longcauseway Church : Mirfield West Yorkshire

1 Samuel 28-31  St Andrew's Mirfield : Westborough Methodist Church Dewsbury : Thornhill Methodist Church : Morley Central Methodist Church : Batley

2 Samuel - Lincoln & Grimsby District

2 Samuel 1-5  Yaddlethorpe : Immingham : Horncastle : Washingborough : Sleaford : Gainsborough : Gosbeston Clough : Lincoln

2 Samuel 6-10  Lincoln : Horncastle

2 Samuel 11-13  Horncastle

2 Samuel 14-17  Horncastle

2 Samuel 18-20  Horncastle

2 Samuel 21-24  Superintendent's Retreat Launde Abbey

1 Kings - Liverpool District

1 Kings 1-2  Lord Street West Southport

1 Kings 3-5  Lord Street West Southport

1 Kings 6-7  Golden Square Warrington

1 Kings 8-9  Golden Square Warrington

1 Kings 10-12  Golden Square Warrington : Liverpool Hope University : Prince's Park Methodist Church Liverpool : Liverpool South Circuit

1 Kings 13-15  Elder Gardens Liverpool : Hub 361 Liverpool

1 Kings 16-19  Hub 361 Liverpool : Leyland Road Church Office : Open Morning Leyland Road Methodist Church Southport

1 Kings 20-21  Churches Together Prayer Meeting Southport : Addon College Southport

1 Kings 22  Leyland Road Methodist Church Office

2 Kings - Manchester & Stockport District

2 Kings 1-3  Chorlton Methodist Church : St Paul's Methodist Church Irlam

2 Kings 4-6  St Paul's Methodist Church Irlam : Cornerstone Cafe Urmston : Timperley Methodist Church

2 Kings 7-9  Sale : Salt Cellar Oldham : Trinity Methodist Church Royton

2 Kings 10-11  Stockport Heaton Moor / Mersey : Christ Church Reddish : Edgerley Community Church : St John's Cheadle Heath : Davenport Methodist Church : Tiviot Dale Methodist Church : Trinity Methodist Church : Davenport Methodist Church

2 Kings 12-14  Hazel Grove : St Mary's Methodist Church Handforth : Heald Green Stockport : Trinity Church Cheadle : Cheadle Hulme Methodist Church : Bramhall Methodist Church : Christ Church Colshaw

2 Kings 15-17  Woodley Methodist Junior Church : Kettleshulme Church : Whaley Bridge Uniting Church : Harpur Hill Christian Aid Coffee Morning : Buxton Methodist Church Tuesday Cafe : University of Derby : Irish visitors at Buxton Manse : Local Preachers Meeting : Wedding at Harpur Hill : Buxton Circuit Meeting : Fairfield Methodist Church

2 Kings 18-19  Knutsford Methodist Church : Alderley Edge The Welcome Mottram St Andrew

2 Kings 20-21  Chapel-en-le-Frith Methodist Church : Disley Methodist Church : Dove Holes : Hudfield Methodist Church Cellar

2 Kings 22-23  Hyde Central : Gee Cross : Aspinal : Haughton Green : Rosehill Methodist Primary School

2 Kings 24-25  Macclesfield Methodist Church Scout Group

1 Chronicles - Liverpool, Newcastle-upon-Tyne Districts

1 Chronicles 1-3  Lord Street West Southport

1 Chronicles 4-6  Seaham : Murton : Houghton : East Durham : Fence Houses : Westerhope Methodist Church : Whitburn Methodist Church : Red House Methodist Church : Cleadon Methodist Church

1 Chronicles 7-10  Circuit Praise St John's Whitley Bay : Ashington Manse : Lindisfarne : St John's Methodist Church Sunderland

1 Chronicles 11-14  St John's Methodist Church Sunderland : Park Methodist Church Jarrow : Windynook Methodist Church Gateshead : Hexham Abbey

1 Chronicles 15-18  Westerhope Methodist Church : Burn Park Methodist Church : Circuit Praise St John's Whitley Bay : Ashington Manse

1 Chronicles 19-23  Lindisfarne : Windynook Methodist Church Gateshead : East Durham : St John's Fence Houses : Bethany Murton : Ravensworth Road Methodist Church : Chapelwell Methodist Church : Centenary Methodist Church Crawbrook : Ryton Methodist Church : Burnopfield Methodist Church

1 Chronicles 24-27  Birtley Methodist Church : Talbot Road Secretary's Office : Westoe Methodist Church : St Peter's Monkwearmouth : Holy Biscuit Factory

1 Chronicles 28-29  Chester-le-Street Methodist Church : Westoe Methodist Church : Harton Methodist Church : West Harton Methodist Church : Talbot Road Methodist Church

2 Chronicles - Lancashire, Nottingham & Derby Districts

2 Chronicles 1-5  Leyland District Event

2 Chronicles 6-7  Leyland District Event

2 Chronicles 8-10  Leyland District Event

2 Chronicles 11-13  Leyland District Event : Fairground Fair Trade Shop Blackburn

2 Chronicles 14-16  Asylum Refugee Community Central Methodist Church Blackburn : Mellor Methodist Church : Lea Methodist Church

2 Chronicles 17-19  Lea Methodist Church : Fairground Fair Trade Shop Blackburn

2 Chronicles 20-22  The Mount Methodist Church Fleetwood : Blackburn : Lancaster

2 Chronicles 23-25  Calder Vale : Lea Methodist Church : Bolton Abbey : Wesley's Coffee Lounge

2 Chronicles 26-28  Central Methodists : Cotgrave CofE Primary School : Grannies Tearooms : Gamston Pierrepont School Prayer Club

2 Chronicles 29-31  West Bridgford Methodist Youth Club : Clifton Methodist Church : Meeting Point : Tollerton Methodist Church Nottingham South : The Group : 1st Ruddington Methodist Boys' Brigade : Footprints Youth Fellowship Group Clifton Nottingham : 1st Clifton Scouts Nottingham : Sherwood Methodist Church : Arnold : Calverdon : Mapperley Nottingham

2 Chronicles 32-34  Beeston : Granny's House : Bridgeway Hall : Life @ the Centre

2 Chronicles 35-36  LMC Breakout : Mickleover Derby

Ezra - Nottingham & Derby District

Ezra 1-4  Alfreton Watchorn : Brailsford Coffee Shop : Cornerstone Coffee Shop Ashbourne : Marlborough Square Coalville

Ezra 5-8  Marlborough Square Coalville : Whitwick Methodist Church : Blackwell Residents Action Group : Idlewells Shopping Centre Sutton in Ashfield : The Ark Bookshop Kirkby in Ashfield : Marehay Methodist Church : Horsley Woodhouse Methodist Church

Ezra 9-10  Horsley Woodhouse Methodist Church : Amber Valley Local Preachers' Meeting : Bingham

Nehemiah - Nottingham & Derby, Northampton Districts

Nehemiah 1-4  Bingham : Winshill Methodist Church : New Fawley Methodist Church

Nehemiah 5-8  High Wycombe BibleFresh Festival : Naseby CofE Primary School : HMP Gartree

Nehemiah 9-11  Brookside Methodist Church Peterborough : Stamford & Rutland Circuit

Nehemiah 12-13  Stamford & Rutland Circuit

Esther - Northampton District

Esther 1-3  High Wycombe BibleFresh Festival

Esther 4-7  

Esther 8-10  Amersham High Street Methodist Church : Daventry Methodist Church

Job - Northampton, Plymouth & Exeter, Sheffield Districts

Job 1-6  High Wycombe BibleFresh Festival : Cowley Road Methodist Church - congregation and Arts Week visitors

Job 7-12  Cornerstone Church, Torpoint Cornwall : Holsworthy Memorial Hall : Central Hall Prayer Chapel : Torbay homes : Tavistock : Kings Nympton Methodist Church

Job 13-18  Waterstones Exeter : Temple Methodist Church Bidleigh Salterton : Bude Library : Taunton Deane and South Sedgemoor : South Molton : Hobnob lunch Barnstaple

Job 19-26  Axminster Methodist Church : Chard Methodist Church : South Petherton and Crewkerne Circuit : Coke Memorial Hall : Milverton Christian Aid Church Lunch : The Avenue Methodist Church Newton Abbot : Fairplace Okehampton : West Somerset Circuit : Bude Library

Job 27-31  Bideford : Christchurch : Yeo Valley School Barnstaple : Torbay : Shebbear : Totnes : Kingsbridge

Job 32-36  Scriptorium : Spring Synod : Crossroads

Job 37-40  Nether Green : Scriptorium

Job 41-42  Spring Synod : Keziah women's group

Psalms - all Districts

Psalms 1-10  Dolgellau : Welshpool & Bro Hafren : Newtown : Buckley Westwood CP School : Wales Synod Office : Saundersfoot

Psalms 11-18  Shirley : Hall Green : Green Club : Perry Barr Church : West Smethwick Methodist Church : Epworth Grange MHA Bury : Bolton & Rochdale District Office : St Helen's Road Methodist Church

Psalms 19-24  Victoria Hall Bolton : Epworth Grange MHA Bury : Homes in Highworth : Home in Longcot : Midsomer Norton Methodist Church Bible Study : An Italian Home : Bruton

Psalms 25-30  Churchfield CE Primary School Highbridge Somerset : Wiltshire United Area : Alston Moor : The Cottage Wood Centre : Penrith Methodist Church : Stricklandgate Kendal : Stricklandgate Methodist Guides : Stramongate School at Stricklandgate :

Psalms 31-34  Newcastle-under-Lyme Library : Holmes Chapel Methodist Church : Runcorn : Helsby : St Andrew's Methodist Church Winsford : Temple Street Methodist Church : Rowton Methodist Church : Mickle Trafford Methodist Church : Halmer End Methodist Church Monday Club 5-11 year olds : St Mary's CEVC Primary School Bosley

Psalms 35-37  Sandbach Wesley Centre : Methodist Conference : Polperro CP School

Psalms 38-40  Dobwalls Girl's Brigade

Psalms 41-45  Great Ayton Library : Barnard Castle Methodist Church : Wolsingham Chapel : West Burton Chapel : Linthorpe Road Middlesborough :

Psalms 46-50  District Chair's Manse Norwich : Sawtry Methodist Church : Denton : Harleston URC : Downham Market : St Ives Methodist Church

Psalms 51-55  Turby Prison : Trinity Douglas : Ballaugh : Douglas : Ramsey : Castletown

Psalms 56-61  Hanging Heaton : West Ardsley Luncheon Club : The Lounge Cafe Leeds Methodist Mission : The King's Way Church Ossett : St John's Church Ossett : Netherton Wakefield : Horbury Methodist Church : North County Primary School Gainsborough

Psalms 62-68  Louth Circuit Meeting : Barrow : Bourne Market The Deepings Show : Easter Offering Service Dunston : Golden Square Warrington : Princes Park Methodist Church : Elder Gardens Liverpool

Psalms 69-70  Lord Street West Southport

Psalms 71-76  Cornerstone Cafe Urmston : Partington : Woodley Methodist Junior Church : Hadfield Methodist Church : Brunswick Methodist Church

Psalms 77-80  Brunswick Methodist Church Newcastle-upon-Tyne : HMP Acklington

Psalms 81-87  Fox Street Homeless Community : Trinity Goosnargh Buzz Club : Leyland Methodist Church : Lancashire District Lay Employees Hyning : Thornton Methodist Church : New Sawley Methodist Church : Costa Coffee Tesco Uttoxeter

Psalms 88-90  Costa Coffee Tesco Uttoxeter : Nuthall : West Hallam : Awsworth

Psalms 91-95  High Wycombe BibleFresh Festival

Psalms 96-102  Tavistock : South Molton : Temple Methodist Church Budleigh Salterton : Taunton Deane and South Sedgemoor : Holsworthy Memorial Hall : Victoria Hall : Sheffield West

Psalms 103-105  Crookes Valley : Scriptorium

Psalms 106-108  Bournemouth : Kingsclere : Southampton

Psalms 109-115  Poole Methodists : Upton Methodist : Broadstone Methodist Church : Corfe Mullen Methodist Church : District Office Rastrick : St Pauls Sowerby Bridge

Psalms 116-118  Haroldswick Methodist Church : Walls Methodist Church Sunday School : Girlsta Methodist Church : North Roe Primary School : North Roe Methodist Church and community : Scalloway Sunday Club : Lerwick Methodist Church Sunday School

Psalm 119  Fair Isle : North Roe Methodist Church and community : Vidlin Primary School : Skeld Primary School : Lerwick Methodist Church : Sandness Primary School : Lerwick and Walls : Whiteness Methodist Youth Club

Psalms 120-129  Lerwick Methodist Church Youth Group : Great Wyrley Methodist Church : Dawley Christian Centre : Beckminster Luncheon Club : Kingsland Methodist Church : Springdale Art Class Penn Wolverhampton : Burniston : Acomb York : Beverley : Tadcaster

Psalms 130-135  Ripon and Lower Dales Circuit : Peterhead Methodist Church : Leith Acorn YMCA : Girvan Methodist Church : Woodlands Glasgow

Psalms 136-140  Unnamed

Psalms 141-145  Selwood Road : District Office : Chinese Fellowship : Chessington Korean Christian Fellowship : Methodist Church Zimbabwe Fellowship

Psalms 146-150  Hextable Methodist Church : Maidstone Circuit : Otford : The Church of the Good Shepherd Hamstreet : Workington Methodist Church Berkshire

Proverbs - Sheffield, Southampton Districts

Proverbs 1-3  Scriptorium

Proverbs 4-7  Scriptorium : Victoria Hall Sheffield

Proverbs 8-11  Victoria Hall Sheffield : Scriptorium

Proverbs 12-14  Scriptorium

Proverbs 15-19  Basingstoke and surrounding area : Tilehurst : Wimbourne : Shanklin : Salisbury

Proverbs 20-23  Swanage : Wool : Wareham : Wesley Methodist Church : Wimborne : Swaythling

Proverbs 24-26  Sunday Gang Vicarage Street Yeovil : St Margaret's Hospice Yeovil : Sherborne & Yeovil Circuit Meeting : Yeovil Ecumenical Partnership : Vicarage Street coffee morning Yeovil : North Dorset : Bridport United Church :

Proverbs 27-29  Winchester : Weeke : Salisbury

Proverbs 30-31  Christchurch and Lymington : Dorchester United Church

Ecclesiastes - Southampton, West Yorkshire Districts

Ecclesiastes 1-6  Weymouth Bay Methodist Church : Golden Common Methodist Church : St Andrews Eastleigh : Romsey : Eastney Methodist Church : Wymering Methodist Church : Gosport & Fareham Circuit : Portland

Ecclesiastes 7-8  Eastney Methodist Church : Kinson Methodist Church

Ecclesiastes 9-12  Spring Synod Lindley : District Office

Song Of Solomon - West Yorkshire District

Song of Solomon 1-4  District Office

Song of Solomon 5-8  District Office

Isaiah - West Yorkshire, Wolverhampton & Shrewsbury, York & Hull Districts

Isaiah 1-3  St Paul's Sowerby Bridge Candidates' Committee : West Yorkshire District Office : Presbyterial Synod Meltham : Lindley

Isaiah 4-7  Spring Synod Lindley : Easter Offering Silsden

Isaiah 8-10  Easter Offering Silsden

Isaiah 11-13  Easter Offering Silsden

Isaiah 14-18  Kidderminster and Stourport : Zoar Methodist Church : St John's Bloxwich : Manse at Bramble Close Crawley Heath : Pleck Methodist Church

Isaiah 19-22  Portobello Methodist Church : Tipton

Isaiah 23-27  Stream Road Methodist Church Hall : Salem Cheslyn Hay : St Paul's Rugeley : Bethel Bridgtown : Bridgnorth Church

Isaiah 28-29  Chadsmoor Methodist Church : Great Wyrley Methodist Church : Beckminster Luncheon Club and Toddler Group

Isaiah 30-33  Dawley Christian Centre : Bridgnorth Church : Wombourne Methodist Church : Springdale Art Class Penn Wolverhampton

Isaiah 34-38  Kingsland Methodist Church : Wem Methodist Church : Meres Day Centre Ellesmere : Minsterley Methodist Church

Isaiah 39-41  Burniston Scarborough

Isaiah 42-43  Burniston Scarborough : Saville Street Methodist Church Malton :

Isaiah 44-45  Pickering Methodist Chapel : Kirkbymoorside

Isaiah 46-47  Easingwold CP School : Acomb York

Isaiah 48-49  Shipton-by-Beningbrough : Hornsea

Isaiah 50-52  Hornsea : Beverley

Isaiah 53-56  Pocklington Methodist Church : Selby : Eggborough : Snaith : Howden

Isaiah 57-60  Howden : Carlton : Selby : Withernsea

Isaiah 61-63  Hull Mission : Bricknell Avenue Methodist Church

Isaiah 64-66  All Saints Northallerton : Ripon and Lower Dales Circuit

Jeremiah - Scotland, Bedfordshire Essex & Hertfordshire Districts

Jeremiah 1-3  Leith Acorn YMCA

Jeremiah 4-6  Leith Acorn YMCA : Woodlands Glasgow

Jeremiah 7-9  Woodlands Glasgow : Buckie Methodist Church

Jeremiah 10-12  Portgordon Methodist Church : Findochty Methodist Church : Portessie Methodist Church

Jeremiah 13-15  1st Reddingmuirhead Girls' Brigade Co : Wallacestone Methodist Church : Stirling

Jeremiah 16-18  Dundee Methodist Church : St John's Arbroath : Perth Methodist Church

Jeremiah 19-21  Inverness Methodist Church

Jeremiah 22-24  Barrhead Methodist Church : Paisley Central Hall : Lanarkshire Circuit : New Stevenston Methodist Church

Jeremiah 25-26  New Stevenston Methodist Church : Netherton Methodist Church : Castle Colchester

Jeremiah 27-30  Castle Colchester : Epping Methodist Church

Jeremiah 31-32  Basildon : Grays

Jeremiah 33-35  Bishop's Stortford Methodist Church : St Albans

Jeremiah 36-37  Ludwick Way Methodist Church Welwyn Garden City : Hatfield Road : Hatfield

Jeremiah 38-40  Hemel Hempstead and Berkhamstead Circuit : High Street Methodist Church Harpenden

Jeremiah 41-43  High Street Methodist Church Harpenden : Abbots Langley : Berry Lane Rickmansworth

Jeremiah 44-45  Bushey & Oxhey : Capenders Park & South Oxhey : Kings Langley : Croxley Green : North Watford : Bushey Heath : St Mary's School Rickmansworth : Ann Warrell's home

Jeremiah 46-48  Trinity Methodist Church : Chelmsford Cathedral Office : Scout Headquarters : Church of the Ascension

Jeremiah 49-50  Arlesey : Baldock : Stotfold : Norton : Christchurch Hitchin : North Hertfordshire Circuit : St Paul's Stevenage : Bennington Methodist Church : High Street Methodist Church Stevenage : All Saints Stevenage : Pitton : St Faith's Hitchin : St Hugh and St John : Trinity Knebworth

Jeremiah 51-52  Highlands Methodist Church : Rayleigh : Rochford Methodist Church : Hockley : Asda Shoeburyness : Leigh-on-Sea : Benfleet Methodist Church : Chalkwell Park Methodist Church

Lamentations - Shetland District

Lamentations 1-5  Ireland Methodist Church : Walls Methodist Church : Lerwick and Walls Methodist Circuit : Scalloway Wesley Hall Bible Study Group : East Yell Chapel and Community : Westerskeld Methodist Church : Burra Isle Methodist Church : Vidlin Methodist Church

Ezekiel - London District

Ezekiel 1-3  Ewell Surrey : West Croydon Youth Group : South Norwood Youth Group : Shirley Youth Group : Christchurch Youth Group :

Ezekiel 4-6  Wesley's Chapel : Chessington Methodist Church

Ezekiel 7-9  Lindsay's Dining Room : Amanda's Kitchen : Jasmine's Lounge : Jennie's Office : Green Lanes Methodist Church : Stoke Newington Methodist Church

Ezekiel 10-12  Sutton : Ewell Surrey : Putney

Ezekiel 13-14  Wembley : Upper Norwood Methodist Church

Ezekiel 15-17  East Ham : Hayes End : Bromley Circuit

Ezekiel 18-20  London Course : Askew Road Library Hammersmith : Romford

Ezekiel 21-23  Sutton : Orpington Methodist Church : Cann Hall Methodist Church : Leytonstone Library : Lighthouse Methodist Church : Loughton Methodist Church : Shernhall Methodist Church : Leyton Methodist Church : Lea Bridge Leisure Centre

Ezekiel 24-27  Barnet Brookside Methodist Church : The Burroughs Hendon : Huntingdon Road London N2 : Elm Park Road Finchley : Askew Road Library Hammersmith : Trinity Plumstead

Ezekiel 28-31  East Ham : New Malden Methodist Church : Whitethorn Avenue Methodist Church : Putney

Ezekiel 32-34  Orpington Methodist Church : Southgate Methodist Church : Surgery of David Burrowes MP : Area Forum : Enfield Civic Centre : Grange Park

Ezekiel 35-37  Methodist Central Hall Westminster : Trinity Plumstead : Romford

Ezekiel 38-40  Surbiton Hill Methodist Church : Hayes End

Ezekiel 41-43  Trinity at Bowes : Methodist Central Hall Westminster : The Eversfield Centre : Queensbury Methodist Junior Church : Manor Drive Methodist Church : Chipping Barnet

Ezekiel 44-45  Sutton : Miller Memorial Church Hall : St Mark's Tottenham : New River Circuit Meeting

Ezekiel 46-48  Downs Road Methodist Church : Dalston Methodist Church : Hackney Methodist Church Youth Group : Clapton Park Methodist Church : Whitethorn Avenue Methodist Church : Wanstead Methodist Church : Loughton Trinity Church : Winchester Road Methodist Church : Woodford Green : North Chingford Methodist Church : South Chingford Methodist Church

Daniel - Cornwall District

Daniel 1-2  Whitemoor Chapel

Daniel 3-5  Whitemoor Chapel : Feock Methodist Church : Wadebridge Methodist Church : Truro Methodist Church

Daniel 6-8  Truro Methodist Network : Allet Methodist Church : Twelveheads Methodist Church

Daniel 9-12  Truro Methodist Church : Allet Methodist Church : Chacewater Methodist Church

Hosea - South-East District

Hosea 1-7  Guildford Circuit : Staines Methodist Church : Wokingham Methodist Church : The Church of the Good Shepherd Hamstreet : Gibraltar

Hosea 8-14  Leatherhead Methodist Church : High Street Maidenhead : Maidenhead and Windsor : Alton Methodist Church : Calvert Memorial Methodist Church Hastings : Knaphill Methodist Church : Kent Thameside Circuit

Joel - South-East District

Joel 1-3  Woodingdean Methodist Church : Central Methodist Church Eastbourne : Uckfield Methodist Church

Amos - South-East District

Amos 1-4  Circuit meeting : Sittingbourne and Sheerness : St Augustine's Circuit : Manse Garden

Amos 5-9  Horley : Redhill : Reigate : Redhill and East Grinstead Circuit : United Church Herne Bay : St John's Methodist Church Whitstable : North-East Kent Circuit : The Chapel Ash Vale : Local Preachers Meeting : Rainham coffee morning : St Luke's coffee morning : Circuit meeting

Obadiah - Diaconal Order

Obadiah  The Convocation of the Methodist Diaconal Order

Jonah - Diaconal Order

Jonah 1-4  The Convocation of the Methodist Diaconal Order

Micah - Diaconal Order

Micah 1-4  The Convocation of the Methodist Diaconal Order

Micah 5-7  The Convocation of the Methodist Diaconal Order

Nahum - Diaconal Order

Nahum 1-3  The Convocation of the Methodist Diaconal Order

Habakkuk - Diaconal Order

Habakkuk 1-3  The Convocation of the Methodist Diaconal Order

Zephaniah - Diaconal Order

Zephaniah 1-3  The Convocation of the Methodist Diaconal Order

Haggai - Diaconal Order

Haggai 1-2  The Convocation of the Methodist Diaconal Order

Zechariah - Connexional Team

Zechariah 1-6  The Connexional Team Methodist Church House London

Zechariah 7-14  The Connexional Team Methodist Church House London : Resourcing Mission Office Manchester

Malachi - Methodist Recorder, Connexional Team

Malachi 1-4  Methodist Recorder Office

Malachi 1-2 (Alternative version) The Connexional Team Methodist Church House London

Matthew -Synod Cymru, Wales Synod, Birmingham, Bolton and Rochdale Districts

Matthew 1-4  Ysgol Gynradd Llandfyllin

Matthew 5-7  Ysgol Gynradd Llandfyllin

Matthew 8-10  Ysgol Gynradd Llandfyllin : Connah's Quay : Buckley Westwood CP School : Buckley : Mold

Matthew 11-13  Cathays Methodist Church Cardiff : Mumbles Methodist Church

Matthew 14-16  Mumbles Methodist Church

Matthew 17-20  Central Tamworth : Coventry Central Hall : Kenilworth : Stratford & Evesham Circuit

Matthew 21-22  Outside Guildhall, Worcester

Matthew 23-24  Halesowen : Birmingham : Outside St John's Hereford

Matthew 25-26  St Andrew's Methodist Primary School Walkden : Mytham Primary School : Boothstown Friendship Centre : Christchurch Ramsbottom : Edenfield Methodist Church : Tottington Methodist Church : Bolton Road Methodist Church, Bury : Holcombe Brook Methodist Church

Matthew 27-28  Aspull Methodist Church : Bedford Hall Methodist Primary School

Mark - Bolton and Rochdale, Bristol, Cumbria Districts

Mark 1-2   Boothstown Methodist Primary School : Bedford Methodist Church

Mark 3-5  Syke Methodist Circuit : Whitefield Methodist Church : Wesley Methodist Church Radcliffe : Bishopston

Mark 6-8  Potters Wood Methodist Church : Cricklade United Church : Westlea Primary School : Highworth

Mark9-11  Westlea Primary School : Paulton Methodist Church : Purton Methodist Church : Chapmanslade : Churchfield CE Primary School Highbridge : Wiltshire United Area

Mark 12-13   Chippenham Local Preachers : Swindon & Marlborough : Keswick and Bassenthwaite Methodist Churches :

Mark 14-16   Ulverton Methodist Church : Egremont Methodist Church : Seascale Methodist Church : Gosforth Methodist Church : St Mark's Honisby Parks : Shackles Off Seascale : St Bees Methodist Church : Brow Farm Appleby

Luke - Cumbria, Chester & Stoke-on-Trent, Cornwall, Darlington Districts

Luke 1-2  Kirkby Lonsdale Institute : St Peter's School Leek : Sandgate Special School Kendal : Royal Wedding Street Party : Girl's Brigade Kendal : Stramongate Primary School Kendal : St Mary's School Kirkby Lonsdale : Sandylands Methodist Church : Brampton Vestry : Gilsland Primary School

Luke 3-5  Hawkshead Chapel : Wigton Methodist Church : Helsby : Caldy Valley Methodist/URC : Saughall Methodist Church : Garden Lane Methodist/URC : Smashin' at Saltney : Christleton Methodst Church

Luke 6-7  Northwich & Winsford : St Edward's School Cheddleton : Holmes Chapel Methodist Church : Chester & Stoke District Office : Sandbach Wesley Centre

Luke 8-9 Runcorn : Victoria Centre Charity Market Biddulph : St Mary's Primary School Bosley : Cheadle Market : Market Drayton : X-cite : Zion Methodist Church Norton Green : SSS Thirty : Friday Night Club Whitehill : Burslem Mission Swan Bank : Chester and Stoke District Office

Luke 10-11 Broadway Methodist Church : Audley Library : Newcastle-under-Lyme Library : Sandbach Wesley Centre

Luke 12-14 Runcorn : Outdoor Market Cheadle : Sacndbach Wesley Centre : Archbishop Benson School Truro : Truro Methodist Church

Luke 15-17 Truro Methodist Church : Brunel Primary School Saltash

Luke 18-20 Cornwall Methodist Youth Tresillian : Cornwall Biblefresh Day

Luke 21-22 Darlington Circuit : Linthorpe Road Middlesborough : Thornaby

Luke 23-24 Newcomen Methodist Church : Marske Methodist Church : Zetland Park Methodist Church : Great Ayton Library : Grange Road Methodist Church : Framwell Gate School

John -  Darlington, East Anglia, Leeds Districts

John 1-2  H.M. Prison Durham : H.M. Prison Frankland : St John's College Durham : Walsingham Chapel : Willington Methodist Church

John 3-4  Wilton Park : Escomb Primary School : Cockfield young people : Woodhouse Close Junior Church : Newton Aycliffe Library : Barnard Castle Methodist Church

John 5-6   Gunnerside Methodist School : Hawes Methodist Church

John 7-8   Ipswich : Bramford : Old Newton Methodist Chapel : Marston Methodist Church : Trinity Methodist Church Bury St Edmunds : Elmswell Methodist Church : Stowmarket Methodist Church : Glemsford : St John's Methodist Church Sudbury

John 9-11   Haverhill Methodist Church : Soham Methodist Church : North Lowestoft : South Lowestoft : Carlton Colville : Beccles

John 12-13  Emmanuel Church Bungay : Fressingfield Chapel : Harleston Methodist : Teretshall St Andrews : Pulham Chapel : Woodton Chapel : Wortwell : East Norfolk Circuit

John 14-17  Leeds Bradford International Airport : Ashville College Harrogate : The Church in Rodley : Trinity Methodist Church Bramley : Bentsal Chapel

John 18-21  Otley Methodist Church : Guiseley Methodist Church : Wakefield Methodist School : Leeds University Chaplaincy

Acts - Lincoln & Grimsby, Liverpool, Manchester & Stockport, Newcastle-upon-Tyne Districts

Acts 1-3  Boston Circuit : Epworth Old Rectory : Broad Street Methodist Spalding

Acts 4-6  Coningsby : Alford : Sutton on Sea : Burgh le Marsh : Mablethorpe : Skegness : Caistor

Acts 7-9  Scartho Methodist Church Grimsby : Yi-P's House Group Scartho Grimsby : Moorland Park Lincoln : Ingham Methodist Church

Acts 10-11  Golden Square Warrington

Acts 12-13  St Philip's School Southport : Lord Street West Southport

Acts 14-17  Baby Boogie Southport : Open Church Morning Leyland Road Methodist Church Southport : Princes Park Methodist Church : Gillingham Road Kettering : Elder Gardens Liverpool

Acts 18-19  Chorlton Methodist Church : St Paul's Methodist Church Irlam : Altringham : The Salt Cellar Oldham

Acts 20-21  Trinity Methodist Church Royton & Thorp School : Heaton Moor / Meisey Stockport : Christ Church Reddish : Edgerley Community Church : St John's Cheadle Heath : Davenport Methodist Church : Tiviot Dale Methodist Church : Trinity Methodist Church : Styal Methodist Church : Wilmslow Methodist Church : Whaley Bridge Uniting Church : Hollinsclough CofE Primary School : Fairfield Endowed Junior School

Acts 22-23  Over Peover Chapel : Spart Youth Group : Mobberley Table Tennis Group : Snelson Chapel : St John's Church Hayfield : Low Leighton Methodist Sunday School : Denton : Rosemount Trinity

Acts 24-25  Rosehill Methodist School : Macclesfield : Chair of District

Acts 26-28  The Holy Biscuit Shieldfield Newcastle-upon-Tyne : The Holy Island of Lindisfarne

Romans - Newcastle upon Tyne, Lancashire, Nottingham & Derby Districts

Romans 1-5  Newcastle District Synod : Holy Biscuit : St Peter's Monkwearmouth : Venerable Bede School : Ministeracres Retreat Centre

Romans 6-9  Leyland District Event

Romans 10-13  Chorley : Bolton Abbey : Trinity Methodist Church Fleetwood

Romans 14-16  Big Barn Lane Methodist Church : Local Preachers' Meeting : Executive Mayor's Office, Mansfield D.C. : Wirksworth Methodist Church

1 Corinthians - Nottingham & Derby, Northampton, Plymouth & Exeter Districts

1 Corinthians 1-3  Wirksworth Methodist Church : Collingham Women's Fellowship : Newark & Southwell Circuit : Long Bennington Methodist Church : Hawtonville Methodist Church

1 Corinthians 4-5  Newhall Methodist Church : Church Gresley Methodist Church coffee morning

1 Corinthians 6-10  High Wycombe Biblefresh festival

1 Corinthians 11-13  

1 Corinthians 14-16  Waterstones Exeter : Cornerstone Church Torpoint Cornwall : Fairplace Okehampton

2 Corinthians - Plymouth & Exeter, Sheffield Districts

2 Corinthians 1-5  Bideford : Wellington Methodist Church mums & toddlers : West Somerset Circuit : Kings Nympton Methodist Church : Shaldon Methodist Church : Teignmouth Methodist Church

2 Corinthians 6-9  Calver Chapel : Scriptorium

2 Corinthians 10-13  Bakewell Methodist Church : Scriptorium

Galatians - Southampton District

Galatians 1-4  Gosport & Fareham Circuit : Shirrell Heath Youth Club : Petersfield : Caversham

Galatians 5-6  West Wight : Binstead

Ephesians - Southampton, West Yorkshire Districts

Ephesians 1-2  Fawley : Golden Common Methodist Church : Chandler's Ford Methodist Church

Ephesians 3-6  Presbyteral Synod Meltham : West Yorkshire District Office : Bailiff Bridge

Philippians - West Yorkshire District

Philippians 1-4  District Manse : Bailiff Bridge

Colossians - Wolverhampton and Shrewsbury District

Colossians 1-4  Tipton Circuit : Zoar Methodist Church :  Pleck Methodist Church : Central Methodist Church Dudley

1 Thessalonians - Wolverhampton & Shrewsbury District

1 Thessalonians 1-2  Kidderminster & Stourport Circuit

1 Thessalonians 3-5  Brownhills Methodist Church : Stream Road Methodist Hall Kingswinford

2 Thessalonians - York & Hull District

2 Thessalonians 1-3  Burniston : Saville Street Methodist Church Malton : Acomb York

1 Timothy - York & Hull District

1 Timothy 1-4  Driffield Circuit : Bridlington Circuit : Hornsea Circuit : East Keswick Methodist Church : East Keswick Village Hall : Boston Spa Methodist Church : Clifford Methodist Church : St John's Bloxwich

1 Timothy 5-6  Bricknell Avenue Methodist Church : Northallerton Methodist Church

2 Timothy - Scotland District

2 Timothy 1-4  Acorn Lunch Club Armadale Methodist Church : Woodlands Glasgow : Riverside Methodist Church Blairgowrie : Leith Acorn YMCA

Titus - Scotland District

Titus 1-3  Inverness Methodist Church : Greenock Methodist Church : Lanarkshire Circuit : Netherton Methodist Church

Philemon - Scotland District

Philemon  Crown Terrace Aberdeen

Hebrews - Bedfordshire Essex & Hertfordshire, South East Districts

Hebrews 1-6  Putnoe : Sharnbrook : Goldington Bedford : Thomas Johnson Lower School Lidlington : Wooton Church : Kempston East Methodist Church Girls' Brigade : Young people in Bedfordshire villages : Bedford South Town churches : Bedford South & Ampthill Ecumenical occasion : Biggleswade Circuit : Shefford Methodist Church : Upper Caldecote Methodist Church : Henlow Methodist Church : Homes in Langford and Upper Caldecote

Hebrews 7-9  Sundon Methodist Church : St John's Methodist Church : Wigmore Methodist Church : Farley Hill Methodist Church : Monkton Methodist Church : Birchington Methodist Church : Garlinge : Union Church Margate : York Street, Broadstairs Creative Arts Weekend : Hardres Street United Church Ramsgate

Hebrews 10-11  Bognor Regis Methodist Church : Christ Church United Church Chichester : East Wittering United Reformed Church : Felpham Methodist Church : Littlehampton United Church : Pagham United Reformed Church : Rustington : Selsey Methodist Church : St Andrew's United Reformed Church : Westergate Methodist Church : Greenways MHA : Southwick Methodist Church

Hebrews 12-13  2nd Horsham Methodist Brownies : London Road Methodist Youth Club Horsham : Deal Trinity Lunch Club

James -South-East District

James 1-5  Calvert Memorial Methodist Church Hastings : Southborough Methodist Church Brownies : 1st Crowborough Boys' Brigade : The Manse : Tunbridge Wells Vale Royal Cubs : Tunbridge Wells St John's Ambulance Cadets : St Andrew's Methodist Church Slough : Woodlands Park : Hampshire Avenue Slough : High Cross Camberley

1 Peter - Shetland District

1 Peter 1-5  Sandness Methodist Church : Happy Hansel Primary School Walls : Scalloway Methodist Church : Lerwick and Walls Circuit : Nesting Chapel : Tresta Methodist Church : Gruting Methodist Church : Walls Methodist Church : Lerwick Methodist Church : Whiteness Methodist Church

2 Peter - Diaconal Order

2 Peter 1-3  The Convocation of the Methodist Diaconal Order

1 John - Diaconal Order

1 John 1-5  The Convocation of the Methodist Diaconal Order

2 John - Diaconal Order

2 John  The Convocation of the Methodist Diaconal Order

3 John - Diaconal Order

3 John  The Convocation of the Methodist Diaconal Order

Jude - Channel Islands District

Jude  Channel Islands District

Revelation - London District

Revelation 1-4  Southlands College : Kingsdown Methodist Church : New Addington Youth Strategy Group : Croydon Circuit staff meeting : Parchmore Youth & Community Centre : Notting Hill

Revelation 5-9  Digby Stuart College : Broomwood Methodist Church : Norbury Methodist Church : Papa Lounge Croydon : Streatham Methodist Church : Tulse Hill Methodist Church

Revelation 10-14  Methodist Central Hall Westminster- visitor services : Victoria and Chelsea : Springfield Methodist Church SW8

Revelation 15-18  House group Cally : Yoruba language : Harlesden Methodist Church : Broomwood Methodist Church

Revelation 19-22  Quex Road Church young people : Kingsdown Methodist Church

  • Sign up for e-newslettersKeep in touch with what interests you

'All Scripture is inspired by God and is useful for teaching, for reproof, for correction, and for training in righteousness'
(2 Tim 3:16)